Tickets on sale NOW.

The Festival

With 15 wineries, 6 breweries, 2 distilleries, 2 Champagne Bars, Oyster bars, pop up eateries from some of your favourite Southern NSW restaurants; the Festival is going to deliver on taste big time! Later in the day, DJ’s take over and let’s party!

VIP Lounge

$125 +bf

Entry plus Exclusive area with lounges, cloak room and private bars with 4 drinks included into your ticket. The VIP area has it’s own Chef; Andrew Hickey (Smithy & The Chef) with a grazing table and a couple of Chef’s specialities throughout the day

Event News

Missed one of our newsletters? re-read them here

Bus Schedule

view the bus schedule picking up from St Georges Basin to Kiama.

Timetable

Check out whats going on and where you can find all the amazing things to do

Olsson's Masterclasses

Olsson’s Masterclasses showcase a delicious program of Australian artisan producers and chefs as they demonstrate their craft and share their trade secrets. These sessions will provide a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to meet and learn from the chefs and artisans themselves, second only to being personally invited into their workshops and kitchens.

General Admission Ticket Inclusions

$28 +bf
This includes General Admission for 18yo+
Plus a cup for all your tasting buy tickets

$5 +bf
This includes General Admission for Under 18s
Each attendee under 18 will receive a reusable keep cup to take home.

VIP Ticket Inclusions

$125 *bf
Exclusive area with lounges, cloak room and private bars with 4 drinks included into your ticket. buy tickets

The VIP area has it’s own Chef; Andrew Hickey (Smithy & The Chef) with a grazing table and a couple of Chef’s specialities throughout the day.

Friday 13th September 2019

Trade & Industry Showcase

}

12.00pm

Festival Village

Meet the Producer / Farmer

}

4.00pm

Festival Village

Steering Committee Briefing

}

4.30pm

Berry School of Arts, Alexandra St Berry

Networking Event

(Trade / Sponsors / Exhibitors / Media / Government)

Day 1 - Saturday 14th September 2019

}

8.00am

Alexandra St, Berry

Berry Markets

}

11.00am

Festival Village

Open General Admission

}

11.00am

Festival Village

Beverage Tasting and Food Sampling

}

11.15am

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Traditional Owners Welcome to Country

}

11.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Nose to Tail Beef Recipes

Brent Strong

}

12.00pm

Festival Village

VIP Lounge Opens

}

12.00pm - 12:40pm

Olsson's Masterclass

}

12.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Cool Climate Wines & Organic Wine Production

Michael Bynan & Jeff Aston

}

12.30pm

Festival Village

Long Lunch, Berry

Kierrin McKnight, (Wild Ginger) will be bringing the Long Lunch to life with a six course feast menu complemented by local wines and beers.

}

1.00pm - 1:40pm

Olsson's Masterclass

Estuary Oyster Masterclass + Oyster Stout & Prosecco

Australian Oyster Coast & Cupitt's Winery

}

1.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Biota Dining

Ryan Kovac

}

2.00pm - 2:40pm

Olsson's Masterclass

Traditional Buratta Stretching

Vannella Cheese, Giuseppe Minoia

}

2.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Seawood & Aquaculture

Dr Pia Winberg

}

3.00pm - 3:40pm

Olsson's Masterclass

Bad Ass Burger Trade Secrets

Bad Ass Bernies, Ioannis Benardos

}

3.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Tea & Cocktails

Mark

}

4.00pm - 4:40pm

Olsson's Masterclass

Salt, Sake & Shiraz: the whole salt story

Olsson's Salt Masterclass, Alex Olsson

}

4.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Perfect Donuts

Kellie Eastwood

}

5.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Happiness is Wealth Performing

}

8.00pm

Festival Village

Festival Closes

Day 2 - Sunday 15th September 2019

}

10.00am

Festival Village

Open General Admission

}

10.00am

Festival Village

Beverage Tasting and Food Sampling

}

10.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Coffee & Tea

Ian & Mark

}

11.00AM

Festival Village

VIP Lounge Opens

}

11.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Slow Food

Rosie & Marilyn

}

12:00pm - 12:40pm

Pecora Dairy, Michael & Cressida McNamara

}

12.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Seawood & Aquaculture

Dr Pia Winberg

}

1.00pm - 1:40pm

Richard Kemp

}

1.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Fruit & Baking

Rowie Dillon

}

2.00pm - 2:40pm

Eastwoods Bermagui, Kelly Eastwood

}

2.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Cooking Like a Chef at Home

Colin Fassnidge

}

3.30pm

Nowra Farmers Market Stage, Festival Village

Soul Tonic Performing

}

3.00pm - 3:40pm

The Hampden Deli, Nick Gardner

}

5.00pm

Queen St, Berry

Festival Closes

Stay in the Know

follow us on our journey